Is Golden State Fruit Traditional Layered Dark and White Chocolate Peppermint Bark in Christmas Gift Tin, 1 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolates

white chocolates

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lb Hand Made Traditional Layered Peppermint Bark Made With Real Dark And White Chocolates And Topped With Peppermint Candy Bits

Check Golden State Fruit Traditional Layered Dark and White Chocolate Peppermint Bark in Christmas Gift Tin, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Traditional Layered Dark and White Chocolate Peppermint Bark in Christmas Gift Tin, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping