Is GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MALT VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMeal Prep


