Is GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MALT VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMeal Prep