Is Golden Sun Gherkins Short & Sweet Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins (53%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride ), Mustard Seed, Colour (Riboflavin), Natural Flavours

Check Golden Sun Gherkins Short & Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish