Is Golden Sunrise Foods Dark Chocolate Brazils Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brazil Nuts (29%), Dark Chocolate (71%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil Sg), Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin (e322), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac (e904)). Dark Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Cocoa Solids 35% Min. Contains Other Nut Traces.

Check Golden Sunrise Foods Dark Chocolate Brazils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping