Is Golden Sweet Corn Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Coconut Oil And/or Palm Oil, Artificial Sweet Corn Flavour, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Tartrazine. May Contain: Milk, Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Crustaceans, Mollusc, Fish, And Soy
Check Golden Sweet Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Sweet Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Sweet Corn Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


