Is GOLDEN TASTE, EGG SALAD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOY/COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR OR ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EDTA), SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check GOLDEN TASTE, EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking