Is GOLDEN TASTE, TUNA DELUXE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TUNA, MAYONNAISE (SOY/COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR OR ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EDTA), SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVES).

Check GOLDEN TASTE, TUNA DELUXE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go