Is GOLDEN TASTE, WHITE FISH SALAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE FISH, MAYONNAISE (SOY/COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR OR ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EDTA), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check GOLDEN TASTE, WHITE FISH SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN TASTE, WHITE FISH SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


