Is GOLDEN TURMERIC WRAPPED CASHEWS, GOLDEN TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Sea Salt, Lime Powder, Chili Powder, Pepper Powder, Pepper Extract, Chili Extract, Turmeric Powder

Check GOLDEN TURMERIC WRAPPED CASHEWS, GOLDEN TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN TURMERIC WRAPPED CASHEWS, GOLDEN TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing