Is GOLDEN TURMERIC WRAPPED CASHEWS, GOLDEN TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEA SALT, LIME POWDER, CHILI POWDER, PEPPER POWDER, PEPPER EXTRACT, CHILI EXTRACT, TURMERIC POWDER.
Check GOLDEN TURMERIC WRAPPED CASHEWS, GOLDEN TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN TURMERIC WRAPPED CASHEWS, GOLDEN TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Whole


