Is GOLDEN VALLEY NATURAL, ORGANIC BEEF JERKY, BAR-B-QUE, BAR-B-QUE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • natural flavoring

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC KETCHUP (ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.

Check GOLDEN VALLEY NATURAL, ORGANIC BEEF JERKY, BAR-B-QUE, BAR-B-QUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go