Is GOLDEN VALU, CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CORN OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, GUM ARABIC, LAC-RESIN, CORN SYRUP.

Check GOLDEN VALU, CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping