Is GOLDEN VALU, ENGLISH BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOLDEN VALU, ENGLISH BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VALU, ENGLISH BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


