Is GOLDEN VALU, MALTED MILK BALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- malted milk powder
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- malted milk centers
- whole milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
malted milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MALTED MILK CENTERS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER [BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT], WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check GOLDEN VALU, MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VALU, MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


