Is GOLDEN VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GOLDEN VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor annatto
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check GOLDEN VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GOLDEN VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GOLDEN VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


