Is Golden Vegetable Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Long Grain Rice - Steamed (73%), Vegetables (21.5%) (Sweetcorn, Peas, Red Pepper, Carrots, Onions), Vegetable Stock Powder (3.2%) (Rice Flour, Salt, Onions, Parsnips, Carrots, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Natural Flavourings, Black Pepper

Check Golden Vegetable Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiPeppery
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch