Is Golden West Bakery Knot Rolls 5 PK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Iodized Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Flour Treatment Agents (516, 300, 920), Mineral Salt(1':0), Emulsifier(471, 472e), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid (e300), Enzyme, Dry Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Soybean Monostearate (e491), Ascorbic Acid (e300), Arabic Gum (e414 Contains Wheat, Gluten and Soy. It may also contain Milk and Sesame seeds.

Check Golden West Bakery Knot Rolls 5 PK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking