Is Golden West Bakery Knot Rolls 5 PK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Iodized Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Flour Treatment Agents (516, 300, 920), Mineral Salt(1':0), Emulsifier(471, 472e), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid (e300), Enzyme, Dry Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Soybean Monostearate (e491), Ascorbic Acid (e300), Arabic Gum (e414 Contains Wheat, Gluten and Soy. It may also contain Milk and Sesame seeds.
Check Golden West Bakery Knot Rolls 5 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden West Bakery Knot Rolls 5 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


