Is GOLDEN WHEAT BAKERY BREAD, GOLDEN WHEAT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, HONEY, SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN, OLIVE OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOLDEN WHEAT BAKERY BREAD, GOLDEN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN WHEAT BAKERY BREAD, GOLDEN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetHoneyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


