Is Golden Wheat Bread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), WHEAT BRAN, SALT. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check Golden Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


