Is Golden Wheat puffs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat, Corn Syrup, Salt, Honey, Caramel Color, Vitamins and Minerals: Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (a B-Vitamin), Folic Acid.

Check Golden Wheat puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go