Is Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken powder
- chicken
- natural flavour
- 635
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (35%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt), Chicken (21.5%), Onion, Sugar, Honey (2.9%), Rice Vermicelli, Spring Onion, Soy Sauce (1.6%)(Soybean, Wheat), Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Powder (Wheat cereal, Wheaten Cornflour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Flavour), Garlic Powder.
Check Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


