Is Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat cereal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (35%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt), Chicken (21.5%), Onion, Sugar, Honey (2.9%), Rice Vermicelli, Spring Onion, Soy Sauce (1.6%)(Soybean, Wheat), Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Powder (Wheat cereal, Wheaten Cornflour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Flavour), Garlic Powder.
Check Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Golden Wok Diana Chan's Honey Soy Chicken Dumplings 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


