Is Golden Wonder Salt & Vinegar 6 x 25g Soy Free?
Description
Crisp multipack offers sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and firm, crunchy texture, commonly eaten as a snack, with sandwiches, or at gatherings. Reviewers note bold flavour and reliable crunch, praising value and convenience in six-pack format; occasional comments mention variable seasoning intensity and rare packaging or freshness inconsistencies reported by customers online.
Description
Crisp multipack offers sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and firm, crunchy texture, commonly eaten as a snack, with sandwiches, or at gatherings. Reviewers note bold flavour and reliable crunch, praising value and convenience in six-pack format; occasional comments mention variable seasoning intensity and rare packaging or freshness inconsistencies reported by customers online.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) In varying proportions, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning [Flavouring, Potato Starch, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Salt, Stabiliser: Potassium Chloride; Acid: Citric Acid]
Check Golden Wonder Salt & Vinegar 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Salt & Vinegar 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


