Is Golden Wonder Spicy Bikers 22g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour Seasoning [Dextrose, Maize Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Acid: Malic Acid; Spices (Paprika, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Lactose (Milk), Colour: Paprika Extract; Sweetener: Saccharin; Spice Extract], Pea Fibre
Check Golden Wonder Spicy Bikers 22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Spicy Bikers 22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


