Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chilli flavour
- monosodium glutamate
- soya sauce powder
- yeast extract
- +1 more
chilli flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Soya Sauce Powder, Molasses Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Cayenne Extract, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Chilli Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring), Dried Potato
Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Chester's Fries Flamin Hot
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


