Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed; Sunflower) In Varying Proportions, Saucy Bbq Flavour [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Ground Paprika, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Monoglutamate, Disodium 5’-ribonucleotide; Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Lactose (milk), Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Smoke Flavouring, Sweetener: Saccharin (milk)], Dried Potato. Contains Milk.

Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go