Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Flavour Snacks 8 x 12g (96g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Saucy BBQ Flavour [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Ground Paprika, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Lactose (Milk), Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Smoke Flavouring, Sweetener: Saccharin (Milk)], Dried Potato

Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Flavour Snacks 8 x 12g (96g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go