This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Yorkshire Puddings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Ready baked Yorkshire puddings

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised _Egg_ White, Water, Pasteurised Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Salt.

Check Golden Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Golden Yorkshire Puddings | Spoonful