Is Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Pan Kernel Oil Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sorbital Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


