Is Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Pan Kernel Oil Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sorbital Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Chocolate, 4.5 LB - Red Candy - Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go