Is Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk cocoa powder
nonfat dry milk cocoa powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Pan Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Cocoa Powder, Molasses, Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Tbhq (A ), Citric Acid
Check Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


