Is Goldenvale Honey Pecan Paleo Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • almond
  • unrefined coconut oil
  • dried shredded coconut

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (52%) (Sunflower Kernels, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Flaxseeds), Dried Shredded Coconut (1-4℃), Honey (13%), Pecan (7%), Almond (7%), Unrefined Coconut Oil, Ground Cassia, Sea Salt. CONTAINS ALMOND, PECAN, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT.

Check Goldenvale Honey Pecan Paleo Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing