Is Goldenvale Oats Sensations Honey Flavoured Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (75%), Raw Sugar, Flavour Blend (5%) [maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Honey, Natural Flavour, Thickener (414)]. Contains 75% Wholegrain Cereals. Contains Oats And Milk.

Check Goldenvale Oats Sensations Honey Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Goldenvale Oats Sensations Honey Flavoured | Spoonful