Is Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • enzyme modified cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, YEAST, CORN FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, TORULA YEAST, BAKING SODA, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch