Is Goldfish Crisps Light & Airy Cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • oat fiber

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a delicate, crisp texture and pronounced savory, mildly tangy flavor. Often used for casual snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party bowls, or as a crunchy topping, reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch, flavorful seasoning, convenience and portability for on-the-go snacking, and appeal to children, while some mention excess crumbs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OR CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), OAT FIBER, YEAST, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.

Check Goldfish Crisps Light & Airy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goldfish Crisps Light & Airy Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch