Is Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- corn maltodextrin, salt, sodium diacetate, cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Whey, Yeast, Baking Soda, Sunflower And/or Canola Lecithin, Buttermilk, Sodium Acetate, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


