Is Goldfish Dunkin' Pumpkin Spice Grahams Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (canola, Palm, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices (cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg), Whey, Annatto Extract (color), Butter, Buttermilk, Dehydrated Pumpkin, Vanilla Extract, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.

Check Goldfish Dunkin' Pumpkin Spice Grahams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go