Is Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Les Of: Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey, Corn Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Paprika Extract (Color), Spices, Celery, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Milkfat, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda.
Check Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Goldfish Flavor Blasted Baked Snack Crackers, Xtra Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


