Is Goldfish Mega Bites Sharp Cheddar Baked Snack Crackers 167g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil (soybean, canola and/or sunflower), Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Salt, Seasoning (contains paprika, celery, onion), Autolyzed yeast extract, Sugar, Yeast, Lactic acid, Ammonium bicarbon- ate, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda.
Check Goldfish Mega Bites Sharp Cheddar Baked Snack Crackers 167g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Mega Bites Sharp Cheddar Baked Snack Crackers 167g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


