No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Goldfish Sweet Grahams Variety Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Cupcake Made With Smiles And Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Canola And/or Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Palm), Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colors (radish, Pumpkin, Tomato, Apple, Sweet Potato And Cherry Juice Concentrates), Cream, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Strawberry Shortcake Made With Smiles And Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (canola, Palm, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Raspberry And Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.

Check Goldfish Sweet Grahams Variety against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Goldfish Sweet Grahams Variety | Spoonful