Is Golding Farms Vidalia Onion Steak Sauce - Sweet & Smoky - 10-oz. bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Vinegar, Vidalia Onions, Salt, Dried Onion And Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color And Citric Acid

Check Golding Farms Vidalia Onion Steak Sauce - Sweet & Smoky - 10-oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golding Farms Vidalia Onion Steak Sauce - Sweet & Smoky - 10-oz. bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Golding Farms Vidalia Onion Steak Sauce - Sweet & Smoky - 10-oz. bottle | Spoonful