Is GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- butter oil
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (UNSALTED), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), XYLITOL, SORBITOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, COCONUT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREAKFAST COCOA, DRIED COCONUT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), INVERTASE.
Check GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


