Is Gold'N'Spice Chicken Nuggets formed into the popular shape of Fry Stix. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL. BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT AND ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM (SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE.
Check Gold'N'Spice Chicken Nuggets formed into the popular shape of Fry Stix. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold'N'Spice Chicken Nuggets formed into the popular shape of Fry Stix. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


