Is Gold's Borscht - Unsalted Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Beets, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Gold's Borscht - Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold's Borscht - Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Gold's Borscht - Unsalted is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunch


