Is Golds Horseradish Golds Dijon Mustard, 1 Gallon -- 4 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoas, Whey (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Salt, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate

Check Golds Horseradish Golds Dijon Mustard, 1 Gallon -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golds Horseradish Golds Dijon Mustard, 1 Gallon -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing