Is Golds Mild Horseradish Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • eggs yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil , Water , Horseradish , Vinegar , Corn Syrup High Fructose , Sugar , Eggs Yolks , Xanthan Gum , Lemons Juice , Salt , Mustard Seed , Calcium Disodium EDTA , Sodium Benzoate

Check Golds Mild Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golds Mild Horseradish is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep