Is Gold's Soup - Sorrel Schav Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sorrel Leaves, Salt, Egg Yolks
Check Gold's Soup - Sorrel Schav against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold's Soup - Sorrel Schav in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold's Soup - Sorrel Schav is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


