Is Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Water, Cucumbers, Horseradish, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Alum, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80 & Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


